Privacy & Cookies Policy & GDPR

Terms and conditionsI. GENERAL INFORMATION The site www.luparu-nicu.eu is owned by Luparu Nicu, named inthose that follow, generally the site owner.This section sets out the rules for accessing and using the sitewww.luparu-nicu.eu, hereinafter referred to as “site”.The term user designates any person who accesses the site and undertakesdefault to comply with this set of rules, being responsible for its actions on the site.II. RULES OF USE2.1. Use of the site is permitted solely for the purpose of obtaining information. Any other useis excluded.2.2. The owner of the site does not take responsibility for the security of this site.2.3. No site user can retrieve the content of the site, can not intervene, modify itor deletes the content (text, images, logos, etc.). Any violation of this policyis a violation of copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rightintellectual.2.4. Copying, duplication, distribution, archiving or storage is not allowed through anythingmeans, of existing materials, made for commercial purposes.III. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY3.1. Texts, images, logos, graphics and any other published contenton the site are the property of the domain owner www.luparu-nicu.eu, being protected bylegislation on intellectual property rights.3.2. The copyright for the information on this site is owned by Luparu Nicu and no material on this site may be reproduced in part, completely or modified withoutexpress permission of the site owner.3.3. The site owner offers free access to its content and allows its usersvisualize, print and transmit existing information on the site for personal purposes only,Associations.3.4. It is forbidden to modify / delete any material or information by any meanspublished.3.5. Violation of these rules may entail civil or criminal liabilityperpetrator.3.6. If there are sections within the site where users can express their viewspersonal and may include various comments, responsibility for their contentreturns exclusively to the users who wrote them.3.7. The site owner reserves the right not to post messages, comments, and opinions onwhich they consider harmful to the image of the site. By posting messages within the site,users assume responsibility for the posted text, give their copyrightand will not claim any legal right over it.IV. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY4.1. The site owner does not guarantee the following:a. The content of the site will meet all user requirementsb. the information posted on the site by other users is real or correctc. The site will work uninterruptedly, consistently, without error. They do not take responsibility forany loss, direct, indirect, or accidental damage that users may sufferdue to temporary malfunction due to possible errors on the site due todownloading information from the site or accessing links from the site to other sitespartnering or advertising banners.4.2. Advertisements and / or links to pages of third parties, partners,advertising providers or sponsors. Site owner does not take responsibility forthe information provided and the content of these sites.V. PERSONAL DATA5.1. According to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard tothe processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amendedcompleted and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and protectionprivate life in the electronic communications sector, the site owner will administer under conditionssafe and only for the specified purposes, personal data that a user canprovide at a time.5.2. The purposes of collecting personal data are: marketing, advertising and advertising,statistics and electronic communications services. Refusal to provide data will forbid access tocertain sections or certain important dates. To access them is requiredcollection of personal data.5.3. According to Law no. 677/2001, the user has the right of access, interventionon the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to justice.At the same time, it has the right to oppose the processing of personal data and to request the deletiondata.VI. RULES AND CONDITIONS FOR POSTING POINTS ON THE SITE6.1. Access to site comments implies user acceptance of the following termsand conditions:a. Posting comments and abusive, vulgar,